The personal data collected as part of the services offered on algosource.com are transmitted and stored according to secure protocols; they are not kept beyond the legal term.

For any information on this subject or exercise of your rights “Informatique et Libertés” on files managed by Algosource, you can contact the controller at this address: fanny.olivier@algosource.com or by mail signed with a copy of an identity document at the following address AlgoSource, 37 Boulevard de l’Université, 44600 SAINT-NAZAIRE

DATA PROTECTION

CONFORMITY

Algosource undertakes that the collection and processing of your data, made from this site, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act. We treat all personal information that you communicate to us in strictly confidential.

PURPOSE

The collection, processing and / or use of your personal data is exclusively reserved for our company, in particular to answer your requests and process your orders. The storage of your personal data is exclusively limited to our company.

ACCÈS OU SUPPRESSION

The information collected on the site Algosource.com are recorded in a file computerized by our referent RGPD Fanny Olivier.
By ticking the box of obligatory consent before the creation of your account on the site algosource.fr you explicitly authorize the storage and the treatment of your data for the purposes of processing your orders, managing your customer account, marketing studies and statistics in order to provide you with the most suitable offers and quality monitoring of our services.
You can receive free information about your personal data stored, but also correct, delete and oppose the processing of your personal data.
You can exercise your rights by clicking the appropriate buttons at your request below. Any request for access, modification or deletion of personal data is subject to an identity validation. The controller will then confirm that your request has been processed by e-mail.

 

COOKIES POLICY

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services:

BROWSING COOKIES

Without them, you simply could not navigate algosource.com and use the different features. They allow you to access your personal space and to consult all the data stored in it. They also allow us to remember some of the information you give us.

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

They allow us to archive your navigation preferences on algosource.com and thus keep in memory the various parameters that you chose during your last visit.

COOKIES OF PERFORMANCE AND AUDIENCE MEASUREMENT

We use Google Analytics for statistical purposes. The service offered by Google Inc. uses, when you have agreed, the technology of cookies for audience measurement purposes. These cookies anonymously collect a certain amount of information during your visits to algosource.com. They allow us to measure the number of visitors to our pages and allow us to analyze and better understand the behavior of users on the site in order to improve services, content and operation.

HOW LONG ARE COOKIES STORED IN YOUR DEVICE?

Our cookies have a limited lifespan of thirteen months after their first deposit in the user’s terminal equipment. At the end of this period, the consent will be collected again.

MANAGEMENT OR REMOVAL OF COOKIES

You can manage your cookies at any time via the Privacy Preferences button below. This allows you to decide whether to accept cookies or not.
You can also manage them via your internet browser. It can be configured to notify you each time a cookie is received. You can find more information about this in the help tab of your browser.